logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NTPC, FARIDABAD
Rashmipuram, Mujedi Road, Faridabad
Latest News  
 
FACULTY  

D.A.V. Public School NTPC Faridabad 

School Staffment containing Name, Designation, Qualification (Session-2019-20)

Sr. No. 

Name of the employee 

Designation 

Qualification 

1

Mrs Alka Arora

Principal

M.Sc(Botany), MPhil, BED

2

Ms. Nishi Arora

PRT

BA, , Music-Prabhakar, NTT

3

Ms. Ambika Sharma

PRT/Counsellor

BA, B.Ed, CTET,MSc (Applied-Psychology)

4

Ms. Suman Kumari

PRT

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed., CTET

5

Ms Monika Chawla

TGT

MA (Eng.) B.Ed., CTET

6

Ms. Ritu Rana

PGT

M.Com, B.Ed, NET

7

Ms. Nitika Narchal

NTT

B.Com, MA (Eng.), NTT, B.Ed., APGDCA

8

M. Mahender Kumar

TGT

M.A. (History), B.Ed, HTET

9

Ms. Meena Rani

PRT

MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET

10

Ms. Narinderjeet Kaur

TGT 

M.Sc (Maths), MBA, B.Ed., CTET

11

Mr. Jitendra Dutt

TGT

MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET

12

Ms. Mamta Dutta

PRT

MA (HINDI), B.ED, CTET

13

Ms. Gurleen Kaur Suri

PRT

M.SC (BOTANY), B.ED,CTET

14

Ms. Preeti Marwah

NTT

B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed. NTT, HTET, CTET

15

Ms. Nirmal Sharma

PRT

M.SC(Maths), B.ED, CTET

16

Ms. Priyanka

PRT

B.E.L.ED, MA, M.Ed,HTER,CTET

17

Mr. Sagar Goel

PRT Music

BA (Music) Sangeet Prabhakar

18

Mr. Tarun

UDC

B.Com, MBA(Marketing)

19

Ms. Lalita Patwal

UDC

B.COM, MBA (FINANCE), COMPUTER BASIC, TALLY

20

Ms. Shilpa 

LDC

B.Com, MBA(HR), B.Ed.

21

Mr. Kulbir Singh

LDC

BP.Ed, Diploma in Yoga Education

22

Ms.Yasha Gupta

PGT

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed. (Result Awaited)

23

Ms. Bhawna

PGT

MSC (Physics), B.Ed.

24

Ms. Mousami

PGT

BSC,M.Sc(Maths),.B.Ed, M.Phil

25

Dr. Rajiv Godara

PGT(Physical Education)

B.PED, M.PED,P.HD

26

Ms. Madhurima Dixit

PGT

B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil, HTET-Qualified

27

Ms. Prabha

PGT

M.com,MA (Economics), B.ed

28

Ms. Drishti Banga

PGT

BA,MA,B.Ed

29

Ms. Rashmi

TGT

B.Sc,MCA, B.Ed,HTET

30

Ms. Pooja Joshi

PRT 

BA, MA-(Hindi), B.Ed. 

31

Ms. Monika Chandila

PRT

BA,MA(Hindi),B.Ed,CTET

32

Mr. Manveer Sharma

PRT

MA(Sanskrit),MA(Hindi),B.Ed,M.Ed,CTET

33

Ms. Radha sharma

PRT

B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed,CTET

34

Ms. Monisha Chawla

PRT

B.Sc,M.sc(Botany),B.Ed,CTET

35

Ms. Nanita Sharma

TGT(Art & Craft)

BA,MA,B.Ed

36

Ms. Sweta Sahi

PRT

B.Sc,M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed,CTET

37

Ms. Sonia Sharma

PRT 

B.sc (Hons) CS, M.Sc (CS), B.Ed,CTET, HTET

38

Ms. Manjeet

PRT

BA,MA(English),B.Ed ,CTET

39

Mr. Ankit Punyani 

PRT 

B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

40

Ms. Sonal Saxena 

PRT 

B.Tech ,MA(Eng), B.Ed, CTET

41

Ms. Kanika Maheshwari

PRT

BA,MA(English),B.Ed,CTET

42

Ms. Komal Gupta

PRT

B.Com,M.Com,B.Ed

43

Ms. Indra Sharma

NTT

BA, NTT

44

Ms. Nidisha Gandhi

PRT(Art & Craft)

BA, MA (FINE ARTS), B.ED

45

Ms. Renu

Librarian

BLIS, MLIS,B.Ed