logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NTPC, FARIDABAD
NTPC Campus, Sector-70, Rashmipuram, Faridabad
Latest News  
 
FACULTY  

D.A.V. Public School NTPC Faridabad 

School Staff containing Name, Designation, Qualification (Session-2022-23)

Sr. No. 

Name of the employee 

Designation 

Qualification 

1

Mrs Alka Arora

Principal

M.Sc(Botany), MPhil, BED

2

Ms. Nishi Arora

PRT

BA, , Music-Prabhakar, NTT

3

Ms. Ambika Sharma

PRT/Counsellor

BA, B.Ed, CTET,MSc (Applied-Psychology)

4

Ms. Suman Kumari

PRT

M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed., CTET

5

Ms Monika Chawla

TGT

MA (Eng.) B.Ed., CTET

6

Ms. Ritu Rana

PGT

M.Com, B.Ed, NET

7

Ms. Nitika Narchal

NTT

B.Com, MA (Eng.), NTT, B.Ed., APGDCA

8

M. Mahender Kumar

TGT

M.A. (History), B.Ed, HTET

9

Ms. Meena Rani

PRT

MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET

10

Ms. Narinderjeet Kaur

TGT 

M.Sc (Maths), MBA, B.Ed., CTET

11

Mr. Jitendra Dutt

TGT

MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed., CTET

12

Ms. Mamta Dutta

PRT

MA (HINDI), B.ED, CTET

13

Ms. Gurleen Kaur Suri

PRT

M.SC (BOTANY), B.ED,CTET

14

Ms. Nirmal Sharma

PRT

M.SC(Maths), B.ED, CTET

15

Ms. Priyanka

PRT

B.E.L.ED, MA, M.Ed,HTER,CTET

16

Mr. Sagar Goel

PRT Music

BA (Music) Sangeet Prabhakar

17

Mr. Tarun

UDC

B.Com, MBA(Marketing)

18

Ms. Lalita Patwal

UDC

B.COM, MBA (FINANCE), COMPUTER BASIC, TALLY

19

Ms. Shilpa 

LDC

B.Com, MBA(HR), B.Ed.

20

Mr. Kulbir Singh

LDC

BP.Ed, Diploma in Yoga Education

21

Ms.Yasha Gupta

PGT

M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed. (Result Awaited)

22

Ms. Isha

PGT

MSC (Physics), B.Ed.

23

Dr. Rajiv Godara

PGT(Physical Education)

B.PED, M.PED,P.HD

24

Ms. Priyamwada

PGT

B.Sc, M.Sc, M.Phil, HTET-Qualified

25

Ms. Prabha

PGT

M.com,MA (Economics), B.ed

26

Ms. Drishti Banga

PGT

BA,MA,B.Ed

27

Ms. Rashmi

PGT

B.Sc,MCA, B.Ed,HTET

28

Ms. Pooja Joshi

PRT 

BA, MA-(Hindi), B.Ed. 

29

Ms. Monika Chandila

PRT

BA,MA(Hindi),B.Ed,CTET

30

Mr. Manveer Sharma

PRT

MA(Sanskrit),MA(Hindi),B.Ed,M.Ed,CTET

31

Ms. Radha sharma

PRT

B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed,CTET

32

Ms. Monisha Chawla

PRT

B.Sc,M.sc(Botany),B.Ed,CTET

33

Ms. Nanita Sharma

TGT(Art & Craft)

BA,MA,B.Ed

33

Ms. Sweta Sahi

PRT

B.Sc,M.Sc(Botany), B.Ed,CTET

34

Ms. Ritu Kaur

PRT 

B.sc (Hons) CS, M.Sc (CS), B.Ed,CTET, HTET

35

Ms. Manjeet

PRT

BA,MA(English),B.Ed ,CTET

36

Mr. Ankit Punyani 

PRT 

B.Sc, B.Ed, CTET

37

Ms. Kanika Maheshwari

PRT

BA,MA(English),B.Ed,CTET

38

Ms. Indra Sharma

NTT

BA, NTT

39

Ms. Nidisha Gandhi

PRT(Art & Craft)

BA, MA (FINE ARTS), B.ED

40

Ms. Sarika

Librarian

BLIS, MLIS,B.Ed